Son of detained Armenian Christian appeals for U.S. action ahead of Vance trip to Armenia, Azerbaijan. Catholic vote
Daily Archives:
September 23, 2024
The most important thing we can do for the future is to create positive narratives. Prime Minister’s speech at the Summit of the Future
22:57 23.09.2024
It is important for all stakeholders, including international actors engaged in human rights protection, to make active efforts to guarantee the rights of ethnic Armenians deprived of their liberty in Azerbaijan and to facilitate their return. Human Rights Defender of Armenia
22:47 23.09.2024
Ararat Mirzoyan had a meeting with Ian Borg, OSCE Chairman-in-office, Minister of Foreign Affairs, European Affairs and Trade of Malta
20:55 23.09.2024
Gegham Stepanyan addressed the Tom Lantos Human Rights Commission of the U.S. Congress, emphasizing the urgent need for the immediate release of Armenian prisoners of war and hostages
17:14 23.09.2024
FIDE while celebrating its 100th birthday declared Armenia as the team of the century. I am so proud and honored to have been part of this team that made history for our nation. Levon Aronian
16:52 23.09.2024
Kansas National Guard members visited Armenia for an non-commissioned officer (NCO) Development exchange with the Armed Forces of Armenia