Robert Abisoghomonyan, Deputy Foreign Minister of Armenia, had a meeting with Feridun H. Sinirlioğlu, the OSCE Secretary General
March 27,2025 22:37
On March 27, in Vienna, Robert Abisoghomonyan, Deputy Foreign Minister of Armenia, had a meeting with Feridun H. Sinirlioğlu, the OSCE Secretary General.
During the meeting the parties discussed issues on the Armenia-OSCE cooperation, including the implementation of the ongoing projects with Armenia and further perspectives.
Deputy Foreign Minister Robert Abisoghomonyan touched upon the current situation in the South Caucasus, reiterating Armenia’s commitment towards the peace agenda and normalization of relations with the neighboring countries.
Touching upon the Armenia-Azerbaijan Peace Agreement the Deputy Foreign Minister emphasized that its swift signing will pave the way for long-lasting peace and stability in the region.